American Cinematheque at the Egyptian

 

Did you know that…

 

In its first two years at the Egyptian Theatre, over 130,000 people

attended a Cinematheque event.

The American Cinematheque presented 710 feature films; 276 short films and one serial from many countries, including: Australia, Brazil, Burkino Faso, Canada, Chile, Croatia, Czechoslovakia, Denmark, England, France, Georgia, Germany, Hong Kong, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Ireland, Italy, Japan, the Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Scotland, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Yugoslavia,

and the United States.

˜

Programs included 67 premieres; 23 special shorts programs;

24 documentary programs; 47 programs for young people; and 34 nights of The Alternative Screen (a forum for independent film exhibition). Special programs included The Magic Lantern Show – an original 1890’s hand painted color slide show with special effects.

˜

The Cinematheque presented tributes to Pedro Almadóvar, Jacques Becker, James Cameron, Leos Carax, Tony Curtis, Willem Dafoe, Richard Fleischer, Fridrik Thor Fridrikson, William Friedkin, Mike Hodges, Spike Lee, Gustav Machaty, Guy Maddin, Russ Meyer, Marilyn Monroe, Alain Resnais, Carlos Saura, Edgar G. Ulmer,

Billy Wilder and Natalie Wood.

˜

82 programs featured new 35mm prints and other programs included newly restored prints, rare nitrate Technicolor prints and 70mm prints. Prints were loaned to the Cinematheque by more than 100 archives, companies and individuals including

˜

Columbia Pictures Repertory, MGM-UA, Paramount Pictures, Paramount

Repertory, 20th Century Fox, Universal Pictures, Walt Disney Pictures, Warner Bros. and Warner Bros. Classics.

˜

Programs are presented annually with Outfest, Resfest Digital Film Festival, the Slamdance Film Festival; and monthly with IFP/West Festival Buzz Series. The Cinematheque regularly works with many organizations, including the Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences, British Film Institute, Cinematheque Francais, Directors Guild of America, Film Forum (New York), Museum of Modern Art (New York), National Film Archive (Prague), National Film Theatre (U.K.), Pacific Film Archive, UCLA Film & Television Archives and Writers Guild of America.

˜

Limited runs of 101 NIGHTS (Agnes Varda), GET CARTER (Mike Hodges), THE SARAGOSSA MANUSCRIPT (presented by Martin Scorsese and Francis Ford Coppola), and SMOKING/NO SMOKING (Alain Resnais) were presented. The AFI International Film Festival, Cinecon, the Los Angeles Latino International Film Festival and the World Animation Celebration are headquartered at the Egyptian.

˜

Program sponsors include Absolut Vodka, Agnes b, Air Canada, Air New Zealand, American Airlines, British Academy of Film & Television Arts LA, Continental Airlines, Czech Airlines, French Ministry of Foreign Affairs, French Movie & Television Office in LA (Consulate General of France), German Film Export-Union, Goethe Institute LA, George Gund III, Hollywood French Circle, Iberia Airlines, Icelandic Film Fund, The Japan Foundation, KLON Radio, Palomar Pictures, Spanish Fundacion Autor, Spanish Ministerio de Educacion Y Cultura, Spanish Ministerio de Trabajo & Asuntos Sociales, Spanish Society of Authors, Composers & Publishers, Technicolor Worldwide Film Group, Unifrance, United Airlines, and Universal Studios.

 

American Cinematheque at the Egyptian

 Guests – 1999-2000

Edie Adams (THE APARTMENT, THE OSCAR); Julie Adams (THE LAST MOVIE); John Agar (SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON, THE BRAIN FROM PLANET AROUS); Irvine Allan (MY DAUGHTER’S FACE); Miguel Albadalejo (LA PRIMA NOCHE DE MI VIDA); Gene Allen (A STAR IS BORN); John Alonzo (VANISHING POINT, CHINATOWN); Augustin Almodóvar (KIKA); Pedro Almodóvar (KIKA); Sasha Alpert (FOREVER HOLLYWOOD); Keita Amemiya (MAKARAGA: MOON OVER TAO); Dean Anello (ORDINARY MADNESS); Edward Anhalt (THE BOSTON STRANGLER, BOEING BOEING, DON’T MAKE WAVES); Susan Anspach (FIVE EASY PIECES, BLUME IN LOVE); Sadamasa Arikawa (GOJIRA, GOJIRA NO MUSUKO); Jennifer Arnold (MAID OF HONOR); Tamara Asseyev (BIG WEDNESDAY); Stephanie Austin (TRUE LIES); Roger Avary (PULP FICTION); Gerald Ayres (THE LAST DETAIL); Anna Luiza Azevedo (3 MINUTES); Mariano Baino (DARK WATERS); Bob Baker (BLUEBEARD); David Baker (AFRAID OF EVERYTHING); Carol Baker (BABY DOLL, HARLOW); Clive Barker (HELLRAISER); Gene Barry (THE 27TH DAY, WAR OF THE WORLDS); Peter Bart (THE PARALLAX VIEW); Deborah Baxtrom (ETHEL’S SOFA); Amanda L. Beall (THE GIRL’S ROOM); Lisa Becker (3 MINUTES); Jerry Belson (SMILE); Lawrence Bender (PULP FICTION); John Bengston (Silent Echoes: Discovering Early Hollywood Through The Films Of Buster Keaton); Elmer Bernstein (THE SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS); Les Bernstein (NIGHT TRAIN); Terhan Bey (THE SPIRITUALIST); Karen Black (FIVE EASY PIECES, KAREN BLACK: ACTRESS AT WORK); Noel Black (PRETTY POISON); Mike Blum (HERD); Budd Boetticher (THE KILLER IS LOOSE); Peter Bogdanovich (THE LAST PICTURE SHOW); Romane Bohringer (MINA TANNENBAUM); Iciar Bollain (FLORES DE OTRO MUNDO); Peter Bonerz (MEDIUM COOL); Ted Bonnitt (MAU MAU SEX SEX); Bob Booker (THE PHYNX); Keith Border (SEX, DEATH & EYELINER); Terry Borton (THE MAGIC LANTERN SHOW); Timothy Bottoms (THE LAST PICTURE SHOW); Peter Boyle (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Vinko Brešan (MARSHAL); Matthew Bright (FREEWAY; FREEWAY 2: CONFESSIONS OF A TRICKBABY); Allen Brocka (RICK AND STEVE: THE HAPIEST GAY COUPLE IN THE WORLD); Mel Brooks (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Eleanor Bron (BEDAZZLED); Jamie Browne (INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS); Regge Bulman (DEAD DOGS); Red Buttons (HARLOW); Peter Calvin (SLEEP); James Cameron (THE ABYSS); Leos Carax (POLA X, LES AMANTS DU PONT-NEUF); Romeo Carey (A TRIBUTE TO TIMOTHY CAREY); John Carpenter (HALLOWEEN); Ruth Carter (DO THE RIGHT THING); Veronica Cartwright (ALIEN); George Chakiris (WEST SIDE STORY); Lisa Chambers (THE CALLING); Delia Churchill (LITTLE WHITE LIES); Michael Cimino (THUNDERBOLT & LIGHTFOOT); Arianne Ulmer Cipes (STRANGE ILLUSIONS: THE FILMS OF EDGAR G. ULMER); Robert Clarke (THE MAN FROM PLANET X); Bill Condon (GODS & MONSTERS); Jeanne Cooper (PLUNDER ROAD); Hubert Cornfield (PLUNDER ROAD, THE THIRD VOICE); Robert Cornthwaite (WAR OF THE WORLDS); Stan Cornyn (THE PHYNX); Penelope Cruz (THE GIRL OF YOUR DREAMS); Robert Culp (HICKEY & BOGGS); Jamie Lee Curtis (HALLOWEEN); Tony Curtis (THE BOSTON STRANGLER, A TRIBUTE TO TONY CURTIS); Willem Dafoe (SHADOW OF THE VAMPIRE, A TRIBUTE TO WILLEM DAFOE); Joe Dante (HOLLYWOOD BOULEVARD); Spencer Davis (THE GHOST GOES GEAR, HERE WE GO ROUND THE MULBERRY BUSH); Julie Delpy (WHITE); Claire Denis (J’AI PAS SOMMEIL); Bruce Dern (THE DRIVER); Brad Dillman (COMPULSION); Micky Dolenz (HEAD, "33 1/3 REVOLUTIONS PER MONKEE); Arthur Dong (LICENSED TO KILL); Mamie Van Doren (GUNS, GIRLS & GANSTERS); Kirk Douglas (THE VIKINGS); Faye Dunaway (BONNIE AND CLYDE, CHINATOWN); Steven Dunning (NOW CHINATOWN); Paul Duran (THE DOGWALKER); Jim Dwyer (SHUCKING THE CURVE); Relah Eckstein (LUCY’S DREAM); Richard Edson (DO THE RIGHT THING); Samantha Eggar (DR. DOLITTLE); David Ehrenstein (Film Critic); Clay Eide (DEAD DOGS); Harlen Ellison (THE OSCAR); Richard Erdman (STALAG 17, CRY DANGER); F.X. Feeney (Film Critic); Kerry Feltham (KAREN BLACK: ACTRESS AT WORK); David Fickas (THE BASEMENT AND THE KITCHEN); Richard Fleischer (THE NARROW MARGIN; ARMORED CAR ROBBERY; FANTASTIC VOYAGE: A TRIBUTE TO RICHARD FLEISCHER); Rhonda Fleming (THE KILLER IS LOOSE, SLIGHTLY SCARLET, CRY DANGER); Nina Foch (SPARTACUS); Frederic Forrest (APOCALYPSE NOW); Mark Forster (EVERYTHING PUT TOGETHER); Susanna Foster (PHANTOM OF THE OPERA); Robert Forster (MEDIUM COOL, JUSTINE); Fredrik Thor Fridriksson (A TRIBUTE TO ICELANDIC DIRECTOR FREDRIK THOR FRIDRIKSSON) William Friedkin (THE FRENCH CONNECTION, WILLIAM FRIEDKIN IN-PERSON); Cynthia Gates Fujikawa (OLD MAN RIVER); Kinji Fukasaku (CREST OF BETRAYAL); Robert Fuller (20 MILLION MILES TO EARTH); Christina Fulton (LUCINDA’S SPELL); Sean Furst (EVERYTHING PUT TOGETHER); Cathleen Gallagher (BEHIND THE SEAMS: A MODELMENTARY); Mark Anthony Galluzzo (TRASH); Allen Garfield (HI, MOM!, THE CONVERSATION); Beverly Garland (PRETTY POISON); Katja von Garnier (BANDITS); Sid Garon (WAVE TWISTERS); Teri Garr (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Zdenko Gašparovic (ZAGREB SCHOOL OF ANIMATION); Rebecca Gayheart (FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3: THE HANGMAN’S DAUGHTER); Glenn Gaylord (LOST CAUSE); Jennifer Gentile (LIFE HISTORY OF A STAR); Kirsten Lara Getchell (LEAVING DREW); Bernardo Gigliotti (ORDINARY MADNESS); Aitana Sanchez Gijon (YERMA; SUS OJOS SE CERRARON); Arnold Glassman (FOREVER HOLLYWOOD); Dr. Richard Goldberg (THE THIN RED LINE); Jenette Goldstein (ALIENS); Andres Vicente Gomez (PERDITA DURANGO); Carmelo Gomez (ENTRE LAS PIERNAS); Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez (WILD BUNCH); Elliot Gould (BUGSY); Coleen Gray (NIGHTMARE ALLEY); John Grayson (LILIES); Guy Green (GREAT EXPECTATIONS, OLIVER TWIST); Adam Greenburg (THE TERMINATOR; TERMINATOR 2: JUDGMENT DAY); Michael Gruskoff (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Barbara Hale (THE WINDOW); Anthony Michael Hall (EDWARD SCISSORHANDS); Paul Harper (THE WILD BUNCH); Heilman-C (WADD); Monte Hellman (TWO-LANE BLACKTOP); Eric Henry (WAVE TWISTERS); Gerardo Herrero (THINGS I LEFT IN HAVANA); Barbara Hershey (THE STUNT MAN); Don Hertzfeldt (BILLY’S BALLOON); Charlton Heston (SOYLENT GREEN, PLANET OF THE APES, THE TEN COMMANDMENTS, BEN-HUR); Debra Hill (HALLOWEEN); Walter Hill (HICKEY & BOGGS, THE DRIVER); Gerald Hirschfeld (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Mike Hodges (SHOOT TO KILL: THE COOL CRIMES OF MIKE HODGES); Hope Holiday (THE APARTMENT); Earl Holliman (I DIED A THOUSAND TIMES); Allan Holzman (OLD MAN RIVER); Kirk Honeycutt (LAFCA); Tobe Hooper (LIFE FORCE); Dennis Hopper (THE LAST MOVIE); Ann Hui (SUMMER SNOW); Marsha Hunt (THE HAPPY TIME); Gale Anne Hurd (THE TERMINATOR, ALIENS); John Hurt (ALIEN); Itar Iosseliani (ADIEU, PLANCHER DES VACHES); Michael Ironside (TOTAL RECALL); Esen Isik (STOLEN FATHER); Mimi Ivey (WAR STORY); Jon Jacobs (LUCINDA’S SPELL); Phil Joanou (RATTLE AND HUM); L.Q. Jones (THE WILD BUNCH); Mollie Jones (RADIATION, INVISIBLE); Shirley Jones (OKLAHOMA!); Nathan Juran (THE 7TH VOYAGE OF SINBAD, FIRST MEN IN THE MOON); William Katt (BIG WEDNESDAY); Danny Kaufman (EUNICE’S SECRET); Millard Kaufman (BAD DAY AT BLACK ROCK); Koichi Kawakita (GODZILLA VS. DESTOROYAH); Jo Kennedy (LOST, QUILL); Evelyn Keyes (THE KILLER THAT STALKED NEW YORK, THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH, THE PROWLER, JOHNNY O’CLOCK); Udo Kier (BESAT); Perry King (MANDINGO); Len Klady (LAFCA); Andy Klein (LAFCA); Baltasar Kormákur (englar alheimsins, 101 REYKJAVIK); Lisa Kotin (TEMPORARY GIRL); Jan Kounen (Jan Kounen SHORTS, DOBERMANN); Gavin Lambert (INSIDE DAISY CLOVER, On Cukor); John LaZar (BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS); Cloris Leachman (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Michelle Le Brun (DEATH: A LOVE STORY); Ruta Lee (WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION); Spike Lee (MALCOLM X); Janet Leigh (THE VIKINGS, ACT OF VIOLENCE); Paul LeMat (CITIZEN’S BAND); Jack Lemmon (THE APARTMENT); Murray Lerner (FESTIVAL, MESSAGE TO LOVE: THE ISLE OF WIGHT FESTIVAL); Paul Levin (THE PORTRAIT); Dani Levy (THE GIRAFFE); Joseph Levy (GEORGE LUCAS IN LOVE); Mark Lewis (ANIMALICIOUS, RAT, CANE TOADS: AN UNNATURAL HISTORY, THE NATURAL HISTORY OF THE CHICKEN); Martin Lewis ("Great Expectations"); Ben van Lieshout (DE ZONE); James Lima (BEHIND THE SEAMS: A MODELMENTARY); Elvira Lindo (LA PRIMA NOCHE DE ME VIDA); Michael Lindsay-Hogg (THE ROLLING STONES ROCK & ROLL CIRCUS); Miguel Littín (TIERRA DEL FUEGO); Ken Loach (LADYBIRD LADYBIRD); June Lockhart (A CHRISTMAS CAROL); Alicia Luna (PIDELE CUENTAS AL REY); Branko Lustig (KAJA, UBIT CU TE); Guy Maddin (THE FILMS OF GUY MADDIN); Mark Magidson (BARAKA); Kim Magnusson (MY BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBOR); Skúl Malmquist (FIASKO); Leonard Maltin (SEMINAR ON MARILYN MONROE AND THE CULTURE OF CELEBRITY); Delbert Mann (THE OUTSIDER); Paul Marashlian (MERRY CHRISTMAS); Bruce Markoe (YELLOW SUBMARINE); Keneth Mars (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Frank Marshall (NICKELODEON); Joe Massot (WONDERWALL, THE SONG REMAINS THE SAME); Richard Matheson (THE INCREDIBLE SHRINKING MAN, SOMEWHERE IN TIME); Paul Mazursky (BLUME IN LOVE); José Javier Martinez (LUZ); Todd McCarthy (FOREVER HOLLYWOOD); Dan McCormick (OTHER VOICES); Jim McKay (OUR SONG); Bruce McNelis (BETTER LIVING THROUGH CIRCUITRY); Deepa Mehta (EARTH); Eric Mendelsohn (JUDY BERLIN); Russ Meyer (THE CINEMA OF RUSS MEYER); Julia Migenes (CARMEN); John Milius (APOCALYPSE NOW, BIG WEDNESDAY); Bob Mills (GOOD HOUSEKEEPING); Juliet Mills (AVANTI!); Vatroslav Mimica (KAJA, UBIT CU TE); Tsai Ming-Liang (THE RIVER); Lisa Mitchell (THE TEN COMMENDMENTS); Mike Mitchell (HERD); Moebius (LES MAÎTRES DU TEMPS); Ricardo Montalban (MYSTERY STREET); Peggy Moran (THE MUMMY’S HAND); Roy Moseley (Victor Saville In His Own Words); Eddie Muller (MAU MAU SEX SEX, Dark City: The Lost World of Film Noir); Walter Murch (THX 1138); Cynthia Myers (BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS); Raphael Nadjari (THE SHADE); Haruo Nakajima (GOJIRA, GOJIRA NO MUSUKO); Kitten Natividad (BENEATH THE VALLEY OF THE ULTRA-VIXENS); Ronald Neame (SCROOGE); Lori Nelson (I DIED A THOUSAND TIMES); Barry Newman (VANISHING POINT); Joseph Newman (711 OCEAN DRIVE, THIS ISLAND EARTH); Olivia Newton-John (TOOMORROW); Alex Nohe (BURNING MAN: THE BURNING SENSATION); Peter Noone (HOLD ON!); Bill Norton (CISCO PIKE); Frank Novak (GOOD HOUSEKEEPING); Al Nozaki (THE TEN COMMANDMENTS); Garin Nugroho (…AND THE MOON DANCES); Joe Nussbaum (GEORGE LUCAS IN LOVE); Joyce Carol Oates (Blonde); Megumi Odaka (GODZILLA VS. DESTOROYAH); Ian Ogilvy (WITCHFINDER-GENERAL); Dan O’Herlihy (FAIL-SAFE); Audrey O’Reilly (IN LOVING MEMORY); Idrissa Ouedraogo (TILAI); Adriana Ozores (PIDELE CUENTAS AL REY); Reed Paget (AMERIKAN PASSPORT); Jack Palance (I DIED A THOUSAND TIMES); Cass Paley (WADD); Krsto Papic (A TRIBUTE TO CROATION DIRECTOR KRSTO PAPIC); Dick van Patten (SOYLENT GREEN); Louis Pepe (THE DICTIONARY ARTIST); Manuel Gomez Pereira (ENTRE LAS PIERNAS); P.J. Pesce (FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3: THE HANGMAN’S DAUGHTER); Polly Platt (TARGETS, THE LAST PICTURE SHOW); Amanda Plummer (PULP FICTION); Jean Porter (CRY DANGER); Prague FISYO Symphony Orchestra (EROTIKON); Alex Proyas (DARK CITY); Lee Purcell (BIG WEDNESDAY); Bob Rafelson (FIVE EASY PIECES); Hamid Rahmanian (BREAKING BREAD); Steve Railsback (THE STUNT MAN); David Raksin (THE BAD & THE BEAUTIFUL); Harry Ralston (THE LAST MAN); Lynne Ramsay (RATCATCHER); Lynn Redgrave (SMASHING TIME, GEORGY GIRL); Robi Reed (DO THE RIGHT THING); Nathalie Richard (LATE AUGUST, EARLY SEPTEMBER); William Richert (WINTER KILLS); Katja Riemann (BANDITS; DIE APOTHEKERIN); Maria Ripoll (TWICE UPON A YESTERDAY); Arturo Ripstein (DIVINE); Michael Ritchie (SMILE); Harriet Robbins (LAFCA); Anne Robinson (WAR OF THE WORLDS); Marcia Rodd (CITIZEN’S BAND); Robert Rodriguez (FROM DUSK TILL DAWN 3: THE HANGMAN’S DAUGHTER); Alex Rose (BIG WEDNESDAY); Robert Rosen (LAFCA); Stuart Rosenberg (COOL HAND LUKE, THE POPE OF GREENWICH VILLAGE); Torrie Rosenzweig (SMOKE AND MIRRORS: A HISTORY OF DENIAL); Stanley Rubin (THE NARROW MARGIN); Richard Rush (PSYCH-OUT, THE STUNT MAN); Richard Sarafian (VANISHING POINT); Chris Sarandon (DOG DAY AFTERNOON); Tura Satana (FASTER, PUSSYCAT! KILL! KILL!); Kenpachiro Satsuma (GODZILLA VS. DESTOROYAH); Carlos Saura (CARMEN; CRIA CUERVOS); Ann Savage (DETOUR); John Savage (THE DEER HUNTER); Tom Sawyer (THE STRANGE CASE OF SEŃOR COMPUTER); Paul Sbrizzi (IT DWELLS IN MIRRORS); Hans-Christian Schmid (23; THE BIRTHDAY PARTY); Barbet Schroeder (MORE); Michael Schultz (CAR WASH); Lizabeth Scott (DESERT FURY, PITFALL); Martha Scott (BEN-HUR); Yuriko Senoo (SPIDER’S THREAD); Abigail Severance (PUMP); Walter Shenson (HELP!, A HARD DAY’S NIGHT, 30 IS A DANGEROUS AGE, CYNTHIA); Richard and Robert Sherman (CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, THE HAPPIEST MILLIONAIRE); Hazel Shermet (A STAR IS BORN); Thor Sigurjonsson (FIASKO); Jean Simmons (SPARTACUS, ANGEL FACE); Jeremy Simmons (unsung cowboy); Angeles González Sinde (LAGRIMAS NEGRAS, segunda piel); Tom Skerritt (ALIEN); Ken Smith (MENTAL HYGIENE: CLASSROOM GUIDANCE FILMS 1947-1961); Tom Smith (ASPHALT BEACH); Sheila Sofian (SURVIVORS); Peter Spears (ASPHALT BEACH); Harry Dean Stanton (ALIEN); Barbara Steele (CASTLE OF BLOOD); Stella Stevens (NICKELODEON); Gil Stratton, Jr., (STALAG 17); Gloria Stuart (TITANIC); Kiyoshi Suzuki (ULTRAMAN TIGA: THE FINAL ODYSSEY); Stuart Swezey (BETTER LIVING THROUGH CIRCUITRY); Brenda Sykes (MANDINGO); Russ Tamblyn (WEST SIDE STORY); Jonathan Taplin (MEAN STREETS); Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION); Pilar Tavora (YERMA); Ella Taylor (LAFCA); Rahdi Taylor (SHEILA AND ROSIE GET PAID); Leigh Taylor-Young (SOYLENT GREEN); J. Lee Thompson (GUNS OF NAVARONE); James Toback (BLACK AND WHITE, FINGERS); Andre de Toth (LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, THE JUNGLE BOOK, PITFALL); Audrey Totter (TENSION, THE LADY IN THE LAKE); Fernando Trueba (THE GIRL OF YOUR DREAMS); Christopher Trumbo (SPARTACUS); Duncan Tucker (MOUNTAIN KING); Irene Turner (THE GIRL’S ROOM); William Tuttle (YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN); Joyce Vanderveen (THE TEN COMMANDMENTS); Agnes Varda (101 NIGHTS); Todd Verow (SHUCKING THE CURVE); Goran Višnjic (SEE YOU); Anna Vivar (PUTA DE OROS); Trac Vu (AMONG OTHERS); Philip Waddilove (WITCHFINDER-GENERAL); Kent Wakeford (MEAN STREETS); Gordon Waller (GO GO MANIA); Shani Wallis (OLIVER!); Jeffrey Wand (THE KILLERS); Gene Warren, Jr. (THE TERMINATOR; TERMINATOR 2: JUDGMENT DAY); Sigourney Weaver (ALIEN); Kristy Wensch (JELL-OHH LADY); Petra Western (GOOD HOUSEKEEPING); Haskell Wexler (MEDIUM COOL); Onna White (OLIVER!); Diana Williams (OUR SONG); Edy Williams (BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS; THE SEVEN MINUTES); Marie Windsor (THE NARROW MARGIN); Robert Wise (BORN TO KILL; THE SOUND OF MUSIC); Lana Wood (SPLENDOR IN THE GRASS); Dennis Woodruff (IDLING BRANDO); Mary Woronov (EATING RAOUL, HOLLYWOOD BOULEVARD); Maciek Wszelaki (FRESH); Kristy Wunsch (JELI-OHH LADY); Jane Wyatt (PITFALL); Daniel Yoon (POST CONCUSSION); Michael York (SMASHING TIME; THE GURU) Patrick Yu (SPIDER’S THREAD) Noriaki Yuasa (GODZILLA); Elsa Zylberstein (MINA TANNENBAUM)

 

Home

SCHEDULE (by series)

SCHEDULE (by date)

SITE MAP

MEMBERSHIP

NOW SHOWING

TICKETS

EGYPTIAN THEATRE

Moving Picture Ball